John R. Tayloe

Jane A. Colbert1852

Name
Jane A. Colbert
Birth January 20, 1852 51

Alias
Zile
yes

Birth of a brotherAlbert D. Colbert
1855 (Age 2 years)

Marriage of a siblingFnu TerrellEmily ColbertView this family
before 1863 (Age 10 years)

Marriage of a siblingCharley SealyEmily ColbertView this family
about 1863 (Age 10 years)

Burial of a paternal grandmotherSusannah James
December 1863 (Age 11 years)
Marriage of a siblingJohn Houston “Hewston” FleetwoodEmily ColbertView this family
1869 (Age 16 years)
Death of a fatherJoseph Edwin Colbert
before 1898 (Age 45 years)

Death of a motherElmira Oxberry
before 1898 (Age 45 years)

Marriage of a siblingRichard J. D. GordonEmily ColbertView this family
February 6, 1901 (Age 49 years)
Death of a sisterEmily Colbert
November 29, 1930 (Age 78 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: before 1830
12 years
elder sister
sister
brother
brother
brother
brother
elder brother
8 years
elder sister
7 years
herself
4 years
younger brother