John R. Tayloe

Mary Lassiter1796

Name
Mary Lassiter
Birth about 1796 37 37
Alias
Polly
yes

Marriage of a siblingEdwin LassiterMargaret Mary HollandView this family
about 1810 (Age 14 years)
Death of a fatherJoseph Lassiter
December 1822 (Age 26 years)
Death of a brotherEdwin Lassiter
1846 (Age 50 years)
Source: OneWorldTree
Publication: Name: The Generations Network, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA;
Citation details: Database online.
Text:
Record for Bryant Lassiter
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1789Northampton, North Carolina, USA
-8 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
Rachel Lassiter
Birth: about 1781 22 22Northampton, North Carolina, USA
2 years
elder sister
Bersheba Lassiter
Birth: about 1782 23 23Northampton, North Carolina, USA
3 years
elder sister
Abigail Lassiter
Birth: about 1784 25 25Northampton, North Carolina, USA
5 years
elder sister
Elizabeth Lassiter
Birth: about 1788 29 29Northampton, North Carolina, USA
3 years
elder sister
Martha Lassiter
Birth: about 1790 31 31Northampton, North Carolina, USA
7 years
herself
Mary Lassiter
Birth: about 1796 37 37Northampton, North Carolina, USA